Privacy Statement MoSART

Klik hier voor een Nederlandse versie.



Version April 2018

Hey! Do you use the MoSART app? Then we collect personal information from you. We do this in order for the app to function optimally. In this Privacy Statement we explain exactly what personal information we collect from you and why it is necessary. We also tell you how we protect your data and what your rights are. We recommend that you carefully read this statement.


Who are we?

MoSART is made by SoundAppraisal Ltd, located at Tormentilstraat 47, 9731 DS in Groningen, The Netherlands. SoundAppraisal ensures that our world not only looks good, but also sounds nice. We do this by combining knowledge of auditory cognition, signal processing and machine learning. In this way we contribute to a healthy living environment. Want to know more? Check www.soundappraisal.eu


Which personal data is processed by MoSART?

Before you can use MoSART, you must create an account. When creating an account, we process the following data:

  1. 1. The e-mail address with which you register your account.
  2. 2. An encrypted version of your self-chosen password.
  3. 3. Optional: Your gender (if you entered this when you created your account).
  4. 4. Optional: Your month of birth (if you entered this when you created your account).
  5. 5. Optional: Your birth year (if you entered this when you created your account).
  6. 6. The extent to which you are sensitive to noise. When you create your account, you answer six yes / no questions about sound sensitivity. The answers to these questions are saved.
  7. 7. The location of the device when you create an account.
  8. 8. A token (a unique generated ID) for sending push notifications to your phone.
  9. 9. Your preferred language.

When you take a measurement with MoSART and it has been completed and uploaded (as soon as a checkmark appears in the logbook), we process the following additional data:

  1. 10. The location of the device at the time you pressed the red button.
  2. 11. The time at which you pressed the red button.
  3. 12. The version number of the app.
  4. 13. The answers to the questions you answered during the measurement.
  5. 14. The sound recording that the device made when answering the questions (at least 30 seconds, maximum 120 seconds).


For which purposes do we process this data?

When creating an account

1. E-mail address

Your e-mail address is used to recognize you as the owner of an account and is used to prevent abuse. With the e-mail address we know that your measurements belong to your account. We also offer the option to automatically reset your password, in case you have forgotten it. We may also use your e-mail address to approach you if something unexpectedly goes wrong with the app. Finally, we may occasionally send you a newsletter with updates or the results of a project. Of course, you can unsubscribe at the bottom of the message.

We will never share your e-mail address with third parties.

2. Password

You use your password to log in in combination with your e-mail address. We never store your password directly, but only an encrypted derivative of your password (called a hash).

We will never share your (encrypted) password with third parties.

3, 4, 5, 6: Gender, month of birth and year, sound sensitivity

We collect this data for anonymized scientific research. For more information, see the heading 'Research' which also states under which conditions this information can be shared with third parties.

7. Location when creating an account

When creating an account in MoSART we store your location at that moment.

We do not share the location of your device with third parties when creating an account. However, we can send you a push notification on behalf of a client (for example a festival that takes place in the neighborhood) on the basis of this information, with the question of whether you would like to take a measurement (for example, to study noise annoyance).

To save your location, we ask permission during the installation of the app to use this function of your device. Be aware that if you do not give permission for this, you cannot use the app. We use the location only when you use the app and not secretly in the background.

8. Token for push notification

To be able to send push notifications, we use a token (a unique generated ID) generated on the basis of your telephone ID.

9. Your language preference

We save your language preference so that we know in which language we should address you.

When making a measurement

10, 11. Location of your device and time

The purpose of MoSART is to measure your sound experience at a certain place and time. This requires that we store both your location and the time when you take a measurement. In some situations, the location and time are shared by with clients. See the heading 'Research'.

12. The version number of the app

If we update the app, it may be that the questionnaire or other functions change. By storing the version number with each measurement, we can take this into account.

13. The answers to the questionnaire

Your answers to the questionnaire are stored so that you can keep a log of your measurements and for us to analyze sound experience (see also the heading 'Research'). These answers can be shared anonymously with third parties. We do this only with our clients and not with, for example, marketing agencies. Anonymous means that the answers to the questionnaire are never linked to your personal data, but they are linked to the location and time of that measurement.

14. The sound recording that is made

The sound recording is used anonymously for the analysis of sound perception and follow-up research. In some cases, your sound recordings can be shared with third parties. See the heading 'Research'.


Personal data that you share with others yourself

With MoSART you can in some cases share the result of your measurements with others. This is only the case if you take a measurement in a public project (sometimes we also have non-public projects, for example for healthcare institutions).

When you share a measurement, the end result of the measurement (lively, calm, boring or chaotic) together with the time and location is made visible via a personalized web page. This web page is only accessible via a unique link. You decide who you share this link with. This can be done via e-mail, SMS, or social media such as (but not limited to) WhatsApp, Facebook, Twitter etc. If you share the result via such a platform, be aware that this platform has its own privacy policy that applies at that time.


Storage term

We apply a storage term of 12 months. This means that if you take a measurement with MoSART and do not perform any special action, the measurement is automatically anonymized after 12 months. This is a continuous process, which means that every night our database is checked for measurements older than 12 months. Only those measurements are anonymized at that time.

Anonymization

A measurement that is anonymous cannot be traced back to a person by anyone.

Anonymizing means that we remove the link between data that identifies you as a person (such as your e-mail address or your account ID) and the measurement that you have taken (recording and answering the questionnaire). We do, however, retain data that is necessary for scientific research together with the measurement, but in such a way that the information can never be traced back to you as a person (see 'Research').

Be aware that anonymization has consequences for the log function of MoSART. On the device with which you made the measurements, basically nothing happens. You can still see and listen to the measurements on your device after they are anonymized. However, if you change devices, the measurements cannot be retrieved anymore and won't show up in your log. For example, if you get a new phone and you log in with your account, you will no longer see the anonymized measurements in your log. This is a technical limitation as a result of anonymization.


Privacy preferences

We offer you the possibility to adjust your privacy preferences. You can always choose to immediately anonymize all your measurements. Be aware that this may have consequences for the use of MoSART (see above).

You can also opt for a longer storage period for your measurements. If you choose a longer storage period, you give us permission to keep your measurements for a longer time than our standard storage period of 12 months without anonymizing them. Choose this if, for example, you want to log in to multiple devices or switch devices, but still want to keep your complete logbook.

To view your personal data or adjust your privacy preferences, go to api.soundappraisal.eu/account/data-preferences


Right of inspection

Of course you also have a number of rights, such as the right to see and access the data that we process of you with MoSART. You can see an overview of this data on our website at api.soundappraisal.eu/account/data-preferences. We can also send you an export of all the information we have about you. You can send your request to us by e-mail via info@soundappraisal.eu, or send a letter to:

SoundAppraisal BV
Tormentilstraat 47
9731DS Groningen, The Netherlands

Sometimes we need some extra information, but in principle we will send you a digital export of your data within 30 calendar days, in a current archive format, after we have received your request. Do not forget to mention your contact details.


Right to forgetfulness

You also have the right to withdraw the data that we process from you. This means that we have to delete all your data (personal information and measurements) from our storage. Note: you can no longer use the app and we can no longer approach you in any way.

Be aware that this does not apply to already anonymized measurements. We can no longer remove these once they are anonymous, because we can no longer trace which measurements are yours.

You can send your request to delete all your data to us by e-mail via info@soundappraisal.eu, or send a letter to:

SoundAppraisal BV
Tormentilstraat 47
9731DS Groningen, The Netherlands

As a result of automatic processes such as creating log files and backups, it can take up to 60 calendar days for all your personal data and processed data to disappear from our storage. After we have received your request, we will send you confirmation of the removal of your data within 60 calendar days. Do not forget to mention your contact details.


Research

MoSART was originally created for scientific research into the perception of ambient noise. By using the app you give permission to use the data processed by us in anonymous form for the following research.

Name of the Research: Machine Appraisal of Sonic Environments

Responsible researchers: Dr. Ronald van Elburg, Arryon Tijsma, MSc.

Explanation: SoundAppraisal aims to automatically assess the human experience of environmental sound based on sound recordings. With such technology we believe that it will be possible to improve the acoustic environment, so that it becomes better suited for the intended use. To develop that technology, we need human-reviewed recordings in combination with data on demographics, including gender, age, and sound sensitivity.

Participant statement: By using the app you agree to the following points

  • I have read the explanation about the purpose of the research.
  • I know that I can ask questions about the research.
  • I voluntarily participate in the research.
  • I understand how the data from the research will be saved and what they will be used for.
  • I agree to participate in the study.

Permission audio recordings and accompanying experience measurements

  • I give permission for my audio recordings and accompanying experience measurements:
    • to be used for this research.
    • to be stored in a database, and kept available for scientific research.
    • to be distributed in an anonymous form for use in education, research, and technology development.
  • I give permission for my audio recordings
    • to play at conferences and in educational settings, where I expect that audio recordings of which it can be expected that these are privacy sensitive will not be played.
  • I agree to be thanked as an anonymous participant in publications, in radio and television broadcasts, in presentations and on the website of the research.


I have read everything and agree, do I get a cookie?

For the use of MoSART we do not need tracking cookies or advertising cookies and no third-party cookies like Facebook or Google. We don't care what kind of pages you visit when and for how long. We do not bother you with advertising either. We do use a so-called session cookie, so that you can stay logged in, that's all.

If you are really hungry for a cookie, send us a nice card and we will send back some goodies.


I still have a question or a complaint.

For questions to us you can send an e-mail to info@soundappraisal.eu, or send a letter to:

SoundAppraisal BV
Tormentilstraat 47
9731DS Groningen, The Netherlands

For general questions about privacy or complaints, please contact the Dutch Data Protection Authority. Visit www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl or call 0900-2001201 on weekdays between 9:00-12:00 and 14:00-17:00.

Finally, we are not responsible for unauthorized access to and distribution of the data as described in this Privacy Statement as a result of, for example, theft of or malware on the end user's device.

Privacy Statement MoSART

Versie April 2018

Hallo! Gebruik jij de app MoSART? Dan verzamelen wij persoonlijke informatie van je. Dit doen we om de app optimaal te laten functioneren. In deze Privacyverklaring leggen wij precies uit welke persoonsgegevens we van jou verzamelen en waarom dat nodig is. Daarnaast vertellen we hoe we jouw data beschermen en wat jouw rechten zijn. Wij raden je aan deze verklaring zorgvuldig door te lezen.


Wie zijn wij eigenlijk?

MoSART is gemaakt door SoundAppraisal BV, gevestigd aan de Tormentilstraat 47, 9731 DS in Groningen, Nederland. SoundAppraisal zorgt ervoor dat onze wereld niet alleen mooi oogt, maar ook fijn klinkt. Dat doen we door kennis van auditieve cognitie, signaalverwerking en machine learning te combineren. Op die manier dragen we bij aan een gezonde leefomgeving. Meer weten? Kijk dan op www.soundappraisal.eu


Welke persoonsgegevens worden in MoSART verwerkt?

Voordat je MoSART kunt gebruiken, moet je een account aanmaken. Bij het aanmaken van een account verwerken wij de volgende gegevens:

  1. 1. Het e-mailadres waarmee je je account registreert
  2. 2. Een versleutelde versie van je zelfgekozen wachtwoord
  3. 3. Optioneel: Je geslacht (als je dit hebt ingevuld bij het aanmaken van je account)
  4. 4. Optioneel: Je geboortemaand (als je dit hebt ingevuld bij het aanmaken van je account)
  5. 5. Optioneel: Je geboortejaar (als je dit hebt ingevuld bij het aanmaken van je account)
  6. 6. De mate waarin je gevoelig bent voor geluid. Bij het aanmaken van je account beantwoordt je zes ja/nee vragen over geluidgevoeligheid. De antwoorden op deze vragen worden opgeslagen
  7. 7. De locatie van het apparaat op het moment dat je een account aanmaakt
  8. 8. Een token voor het versturen van pushnotificaties naar je telefoon
  9. 9. Jouw voorkeurstaal

Wanneer je met MoSART een meting doet en deze is afgerond en geüpload (zodra er in het logboek een vinkje naast staat), verwerken wij de volgende extra gegevens:

  1. 10. De locatie van het apparaat op het moment waarop je op de rode knop drukte
  2. 11. Het tijdstip waarop je op de rode knop drukte
  3. 12. Het versienummer van de app
  4. 13. De antwoorden op de vragen die je hebt beantwoord tijdens de meting
  5. 14. De geluidsopname die de telefoon heeft gemaakt tijdens het beantwoorden van de vragen (minimaal 30 seconden, maximaal 120 seconden)


Voor welke doeleinden verwerken wij deze persoonsgegevens?

Bij het aanmaken van een account

1. E-mailadres

Je e-mailadres wordt gebruikt om je als eigenaar van een account te herkennen en wordt gebruikt om misbruik tegen te gaan. Door het e-mailadres weten we dat jouw metingen bij jouw account horen. Ook bieden we de optie je wachtwoord automatisch te herstellen, voor het geval je hem vergeten bent. We gebruiken je e-mailadres eventueel ook om je te benaderen als er onverhoopt iets misgaat met de app. Ten slotte kan het zijn dat we je zo nu en dan een nieuwsbrief met updates of de resultaten van een project sturen. Uiteraard kan je je hiervoor afmelden onderaan het bericht.

We zullen je e-mailadres nooit met derden delen.

2. Wachtwoord

Je gebruikt je wachtwoord om in te loggen in combinatie met je e-mailadres. We slaan je wachtwoord nooit direct op, maar slechts een versleutelde afgeleide van je wachtwoord (een zogenaamde hash).

We zullen je (versleutelde) wachtwoord nooit met derden delen.

3, 4, 5, 6: Geslacht, geboortemaand en -jaar, geluidgevoeligheid

We verzamelen deze gegevens voor geanonimiseerd wetenschappelijk onderzoek. Voor meer informatie, zie het kopje 'Onderzoek' waar ook staat vermeld onder welke voorwaarden deze gegevens met derden gedeeld kunnen worden.

7. Locatie aanmaken account

Bij het aanmaken van een account in MoSART slaan we jouw locatie op dat moment op.

We delen de locatie van je apparaat bij het aanmaken van een account niet met derden. Wel kunnen we namens een opdrachtgever (bijvoorbeeld een festival wat in de buurt plaats vindt) je een pushnotificatie sturen op basis van dit gegeven, met de vraag of je misschien een meting zou willen doen (bijvoorbeeld om overlast in kaart te brengen).

Voor het opslaan van je locatie vragen wij tijdens het installeren van de app eerst toestemming om deze functie van je apparaat te mogen gebruiken. Wees je ervan bewust dat als je hier geen toestemming voor geeft, je de app niet kunt gebruiken. We gebruiken de locatie alléén op het moment dat jij de app gebruikt en niet ook stiekem op de achtergrond

8. Token voor pushnotificatie

Voor het kunnen sturen van pushnotificaties gebruiken we een token die gegenereerd wordt op basis van je telefoon-ID

9. Jouw taalvoorkeur

We slaan jouw taalvoorkeur op zodat we weten in welke taal we je aan moeten spreken.

Bij het maken van een meting

10, 11: Locatie van je apparaat en tijdstip

Het doel van MoSART is het meten van jouw geluidbeleving op een bepaalde plaats en tijd. Hiervoor is het nodig dat we zowel je locatie en het tijdstip opslaan bij het maken van een meting. In sommige situaties worden de locatie en het tijdstip gedeeld onze opdrachtgevers. Zie hiervoor het kopje 'Onderzoek'

12. Het versienummer van de app

Als we de app updaten kan het zijn dat de vragenlijst of andere functies wijzigen. Door bij elke meting het versienummer op te slaan kunnen we hier rekening mee houden.

13. De antwoorden op de vragenlijst

Jouw antwoorden op de vragenlijst worden opgeslagen zodat jij een logboek bij kan houden van jouw metingen en voor ons om geluidsbeleving te kunnen analyseren (zie ook het kopje 'Onderzoek'). Deze antwoorden kunnen geanonimiseerd worden gedeeld met derden. Dit doen wij alleen met onze opdrachtgevers en niet met bijvoorbeeld marketingbureaus. Geanonimiseerd betekent dat de antwoorden op de vragenlijst nooit worden gekoppeld aan jouw persoonsgegevens, maar wel aan de locatie en tijdstip van die meting.

14. De geluidsopname die gemaakt wordt

De geluidsopname wordt geanonimiseerd gebruikt voor de analyse van geluidsbeleving en vervolgonderzoek. In sommige gevallen kunnen jouw geluidsopnamen met derden worden gedeeld. Zie hiervoor het kopje 'Onderzoek'.


Persoonsgegevens die je zelf deelt met anderen

Via MoSART kun je het resultaat van jouw opname in sommige gevallen delen met anderen. Dit is alleen het geval als je een meting maakt in een openbaar project (we hebben soms ook niet-openbare projecten, bijvoorbeeld voor zorginstellingen).

Wanneer je een meting deelt wordt het eindresultaat van de meting (levendig, kalm, saai of chaotisch) samen met het tijdstip en de locatie via een gepersonaliseerde webpagina zichtbaar gemaakt. Deze webpagina is alleen bereikbaar via een unieke link. Je bepaalt zelf met wie je deze link deelt. Dat kan onder andere via een e-mail, sms, of social media zoals (maar niet beperkt tot) WhatsApp, Facebook, Twitter etc. Als je het resultaat via een ander platform deelt, wees je er dan van bewust dat dit platform een eigen privacy beleid heeft dat op dat moment van toepassing is.


Bewaartermijn

Wij bewaren je persoonlijke gegevens zeker niet oneindig lang, maar hanteren een bewaartermijn van 12 maanden. Dit betekent dat als je met MoSART een meting maakt, en geen bijzondere handeling verricht, deze na 12 maanden automatisch wordt geanonimiseerd. Dit is een doorlopend proces, wat inhoudt dat elke nacht onze database wordt gecontroleerd op metingen die ouder zijn dan 12 maanden. Alleen die metingen worden op dat moment geanonimiseerd.

Anonimiseren

Een meting die anoniem is, is door niemand meer terug te herleiden naar een persoon.

Anoniem maken betekent dat we de koppeling tussen gegevens die jou als persoon kunnen identificeren (zoals je e-mailadres of je account ID) en de meting die je gemaakt hebt (opname en antwoorden op de vragenlijst) verwijderen. Wel bewaren we gegevens die nodig zijn voor wetenschappelijk onderzoek samen met de meting, maar op een dusdanige manier dat de informatie nooit meer terug te herleiden is naar jou als persoon (zie 'Onderzoek').

Wees je ervan bewust dat anonimisatie gevolgen heeft voor de logboek functie van MoSART. Op het apparaat waarmee je de metingen hebt gemaakt gebeurd in principe niks. Hierop zijn de metingen na anonimisatie gewoon nog te bekijken en terug te luisteren. Wanneer je echter van apparaat wisselt zijn de metingen niet meer op te vragen. Als je bijvoorbeeld een nieuwe telefoon krijgt en je logt in met je account, zul je de geanonimiseerde metingen niet meer terugzien in je logboek. Dit is een technische beperking als gevolg van het anonimiseren.


Privacyvoorkeuren

We bieden je de mogelijkheid om je privacy voorkeuren aan te passen. Je kunt er altijd voor kiezen om al je metingen direct te anonimiseren. Wees ervan bewust dat dit consequenties kan hebben op het gebruik van MoSART (zie hierboven).

Je kunt ook kiezen voor een langere bewaartermijn voor je metingen. Als je een langere bewaartermijn kiest geef je ons toestemming om je metingen voor een langere tijd dan onze standaard bewaartermijn van 12 maanden te bewaren zonder ze te anonimiseren. Kies hiervoor als je bijvoorbeeld op meerdere apparaten in wilt loggen of van apparaat wilt wisselen, maar toch je volledige logboek wilt houden.

Om je persoonsgegevens in te zien of je privacyvoorkeuren aan te passen ga je naar api.soundappraisal.eu/account/data-preferences


Recht op inzage

Je hebt natuurlijk ook een aantal rechten, zoals het recht om de gegevens die we met MoSART verwerken in te zien. Een overzicht van de gegevens die van jou hebben kun je bekijken op api.soundappraisal.eu/account/data-preferences. We kunnen je ook een export sturen van alle gegevens die we van je hebben. Je kunt je verzoek naar ons sturen per e-mail via info@soundappraisal.eu, of naar:

SoundAppraisal BV
Tormentilstraat 47
9731DS Groningen

Soms hebben we nog wat extra informatie nodig, maar in principe sturen we je uiterlijk binnen 30 kalenderdagen een digitale export van jouw gegevens, in een gangbaar archiefformaat, nadat we je verzoek hebben ontvangen. Vergeet je contactgegevens dus niet te vermelden.


Recht op vergetelheid

Je hebt het ook recht tot het intrekken van de gegevens die we van je verwerken. Dit betekent dat we al jouw gegevens (persoonlijke informatie én metingen) uit onze opslag moeten verwijderen. Let wel: je kunt de app hierna niet meer gebruiken en we kunnen je op geen enkele wijze meer benaderen.

Wees ervan bewust dat dit niet van toepassing is op al geanonimiseerde metingen. Deze kunnen we als ze eenmaal anoniem zijn niet meer verwijderen, omdat we niet meer kunnen herleiden welke metingen van jou zijn.

Je kunt je verzoek tot het verwijderen van al jouw gegevens naar ons sturen per e-mail via info@soundappraisal.eu, of naar:

SoundAppraisal BV
Tormentilstraat 47
9731DS Groningen

Als gevolg van automatische processen zoals het maken van logbestanden en back-ups kan het tot 60 kalenderdagen duren voordat al jouw persoonsgegevens en verwerkte data uit onze opslag is verdwenen. Nadat we je verzoek hebben ontvangen sturen we je uiterlijk binnen 60 kalenderdagen een bevestiging van het verwijderen van jouw gegevens. Vergeet hiervoor niet je contactgegevens te vermelden.


Onderzoek

MoSART is oorspronkelijk gemaakt om wetenschappelijk onderzoek te doen naar de beleving van omgevingsgeluid. Door de app te gebruiken geef je toestemming om de door ons verwerkte gegevens geanonimiseerd te gebruiken voor onderstaand onderzoek.

Naam onderzoek: Machine Appraisal of Sonic Environments

Verantwoordelijke onderzoekers: Ronald van Elburg, Arryon Tijsma

Uitleg: SoundAppraisal streeft naar het automatisch inschatten van de menselijk beleving van omgevingsgeluid op basis van geluidsopnames. Met zulke technologie denken wij dat het mogelijk wordt de akoestische omgeving te verbeteren, zodat die beter geschikt wordt voor het beoogde gebruik. Voor het ontwikkelen van die technologie hebben wij door mensen beoordeelde opnamen nodig in combinatie met gegevens over demografie, waaronder geslacht, leeftijd, en geluidgevoeligheid.

Verklaring deelnemer: Door de app te gebruiken geef je aan akkoord te gaan met onderstaande punten

  • Ik heb de uitleg gelezen over het doel van het onderzoek.
  • Ik weet dat ik vragen kan stellen over het onderzoek
  • Ik neem vrijwillig deel aan het onderzoek
  • Ik begrijp hoe de gegevens van het onderzoek bewaard zullen worden en waarvoor ze gebruikt zullen worden.
  • Ik stem in met deelname aan het onderzoek.

Toestemming audio-opnames en begeleidende belevingsmetingen:

  • Ik geef toestemming om mijn audio-opnames en begeleidende belevingsmetingen:
    • te gebruiken voor dit onderzoek
    • op te slaan in een databank, en beschikbaar te houden voor wetenschappelijk onderzoek
    • geanonimiseerd te distribueren voor gebruik bij onderwijs, onderzoek, en technologie ontwikkeling
  • Ik geef toestemming om mijn audio-opnames
    • af te spelen op congressen en in het onderwijs, waarbij ik verwacht dat audio-opnames waarvan duidelijk kan worden verwacht dat deze privacy gevoelig zijn niet worden afgespeeld.
  • Ik geef toestemming om als anonieme deelnemer bedankt te worden in publicaties, in radio- en televisie-uitzendingen, bij presentaties en op de website van het onderzoek.


Ik heb alles gelezen en ga akkoord, krijg ik dan nu een cookie?

Voor het gebruik van MoSART hebben we geen tracking cookies of advertising cookies nodig en al helemaal geen third-party cookies zoals van Facebook of Google. Het maakt ons namelijk niet uit wat voor pagina's jij wanneer en hoelang bezoekt. Advertenties belasten we je ook niet mee, dat scheelt. Wel maken we gebruik van een zogenaamde sessie cookie, zodat je ingelogd kunt blijven, dat is alles.

Mocht je nou echt trek hebben in een koekje, stuur ons dan een leuk kaartje en dan sturen wij wat lekkers terug.


Ik heb nog een vraag of een klacht.

Voor vragen aan ons kan je een e-mail sturen naar info@soundappraisal.eu, of een brief naar:

SoundAppraisal BV
Tormentilstraat 47
9731DS Groningen

Voor algemene vragen over privacy of klachten kun je terecht bij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Kijk op www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl of bel 0900-2001201 op werkdagen tussen 9:00-12:00 en 14:00-17:00.

Ten slotte zijn wij niet verantwoordelijk voor ongeautoriseerd toegang tot en verspreiding van de data zoals beschreven in deze privacyverklaring als gevolg van bijvoorbeeld diefstal van of malware op het apparaat van de eindgebruiker.